LOT 417

ENGLISH PAINTER - 19TH CENTURY

ENGLISH PAINTER, 19TH CENTURY

VIEW OF THE TIVOLI FALLS WITH THE TEMPLE OF THE SYBIL AND FIGURES

Oil on canvas, cm. 62 x 52

Not signed

Attribution to 'Richard Wilson', on the cartouche on the frame

Framed

PROVENANCE

Illustrious Roman family

PITTORE INGLESE, XIX SECOLO

VEDUTA DELLE CASCATE DI TIVOLI COL TEMPIO DELLA SIBILLA E FIGURE

Olio su tela, cm. 62 x 52

Non firmato

Attribuzione a 'Richard Wilson', sul cartiglio alla cornice

In cornice

PROVENIENZA

Illustre famiglia romana

19 Dec 2019
Italy, Rome

ENGLISH PAINTER, 19TH CENTURY

Oil on canvas, cm. 62 x 52

Not signed

Framed

PROVENANCE

Illustrious Roman family

PITTORE INGLESE, XIX SECOLO

Olio su tela, cm. 62 x 52

Non firmato

In cornice

PROVENIENZA

Illustre famiglia romana

19 Dec 2019
Italy, Rome