† ENGLISH SCHOOL (LATE 20TH CENTURY) THREE VARIOUS PICTURES IN THE 17TH CENTURY TASTE
† ENGLISH SCHOOL (LATE 20TH CENTURY) THREE VARIOUS PICTURES IN THE 17TH CENTURY TASTE, ALL OIL ON CANVAS AND COMPRISING; A young girl in a polychrome dress holding lilies in her left hand, 68cm x 47cmA girl in a red and white dress holding a sprig of roses in her right hand, 68cm x 48cmA girl in a multi-coloured dress holding a fan on a chain in her left hand, 68cm x 48cm (3)Provenance: Private Collection, London