LOT 1680

ERNST ROEBER, JUNGE FRAU AM FENSTER

ERNST ROEBER 1849 Elberfeld - 1915 Duesseldorf Girl by the window Oil on wooden panel. 50 x 36 cm (F. 76 x 62 cm). Signed lower right 'Ernst Roeber'. Min. damaged, soiled, min. rest. Frame. Provenance: private collection region Bergisches Land.ERNST ROEBER 1849 Elberfeld - 1915 Duesseldorf Junge Frau am Fenster oel auf Holz. 50 x 36 cm (R. 76 x 62 cm). Signiert unten rechts 'Ernst Roeber'. Min. besch., verschmutzt, min. rest. Rahmen. Provenienz: Privatsammlung Bergisches Land.

10 Sep 2021
Germany, Düsseldorf

10 Sep 2021
Germany, Düsseldorf