LOT 356

EUROPEAN PAINTER 19th CENTURY

Description: EUROPEAN PAINTER, 19th CENTURY

LANDSCAPE WITH CHURCH, FIGURES AND MILLS
Oil on metal with clock in the bell tower and two automatons at the mills, cm. 40 x 54
Case not opened, movement of the clock not checked

FRAME
Case with lacquered wooden swept frame, 19th century

PITTORE EUROPEO, XIX SECOLO

PAESAGGIO CON CHIESA, FIGURE E MULINI
Olio su metallo con orologio al campanile e due automi ai mulini, cm. 40 x 54
Cassa non aperta, macchine non esaminate.

CORNICE
Cassa con cornice a guantiera in legno laccato, del XIX secolo

28 May 2020
Italy, Rome

FRAME

PITTORE EUROPEO, XIX SECOLO

CORNICE

28 May 2020
Italy, Rome