EUROPEAN PAINTER 19th CENTURY
Description: EUROPEAN PAINTER, 19th CENTURY
LANDSCAPE WITH CHURCH, FIGURES AND MILLS
Oil on metal with clock in the bell tower and two automatons at the mills, cm. 40 x 54
Case not opened, movement of the clock not checked
FRAME
Case with lacquered wooden swept frame, 19th century
PITTORE EUROPEO, XIX SECOLO
PAESAGGIO CON CHIESA, FIGURE E MULINI
Olio su metallo con orologio al campanile e due automi ai mulini, cm. 40 x 54
Cassa non aperta, macchine non esaminate.
CORNICE
Cassa con cornice a guantiera in legno laccato, del XIX secolo
FRAME
PITTORE EUROPEO, XIX SECOLO
CORNICE