LOT 168

EUROPEAN SCULPTOR EARLY 20TH CENTURY

Description: EUROPEAN SCULPTOR, EARLY 20TH CENTURY

AFRICAN WOMAN
Burnished patina bronze, cm. 30 x 18 x 23
Not signed
Green marble base

SCULTORE EUROPEO, INIZI XX SECOLO

DONNA AFRICANA
Bronzo a patina brunita, cm. 30 x 18 x 23
Non firmato
Base in marmo verde

07 Jul 2020
Italy, Rome

AFRICAN WOMAN
Not signed
Green marble base

DONNA AFRICANA
Non firmato
Base in marmo verde

07 Jul 2020
Italy, Rome