Ecole vénitienne du XVIIe siècle, entourage de Marco Liberi (Italien, c.1640 - 1687), Diane

Lot 48

Ecole vénitienne du XVIIe siècle, entourage de Marco Liberi (Italien, c.1640 - 1687)
Diane

Toile ovale mise au rectangle.

Haut. 71 Larg. 65 cm.
Riche cadre en bois sculpté et doré (Haut. 91,5 Larg. 85 cm, petits manques)

Venitian School, 17th C. By the entourage of Marco Liberi. A portrait of goddess Diana. Oval-shaped canvas turned into a rectangle. In a carved giltwood frame.

26 May 2024
France, Montbazon

Lot 48

Diane

Haut. 71 Larg. 65 cm.

26 May 2024
France, Montbazon