Elementos arquitectónicos medievales, s.XIV-XV
Set of five medieval architectural elements, XIV-XV centuries.
Various types of carved and hand-carved stones.
Provenance: Manor house of the City of Vic (Barcelona).
Measurements: 38 x 120 x 16 cm (larger); 32 x 90 x 16 cm ; 45 x 40 x 19 cm ; 38 x 40 x 21 cm ; 38 x 32 x 16 cm (smaller).
Ligeros desperfectos en una de ellas. Este lote puede verse en la Sala de SetdartBarcelona situada en C/Aragón, 346.