Login | Register
It's Fast & Free!
Invest in Art
Art Investment Advisory
My Searches
Quick access and email alerts!
Wish List
Never lose your favourite lots!

Lot 25: Elie Anatole PAVIL 1873 - 1944 Femme orientale

1873 - 1944
Femme orientale
Huile sur toile
Signée en bas à droite "EA Pavil"
h: 89 w: 116 cm

Provenance : Vente Reims, Dapsens SVV, 17 décembre 2006, lot 426
Collection particulière, Monaco

Commentaire : Oil on canvas ; signed lower right

Translate to English
View on...
» Artcurial
Date:
16 Oct 11:00
Sale price:
not published
Location:
Auction house:
Artcurial