Ernst Ludwig Kirchner | Bäuerin eine Last tragend
KIRCHNER, ERNST LUDWIG
1880 Aschaffenburg - 1938 Frauenkirch/Davos
Title: Bäuerin eine Last tragend.
Date: 1935/37.
Technique: Watercolour, gouache and pencil on brownish vellum.
Measurement: 39,5 x 29cm.
Notation: Inscribed with work numbers verso lower left: K3882 und C3487. Here also equipped with estate stamp: Nachlass E. L. Kirchner ADA/Bc32.
Frame/Pedestal: Framed.
The work is listed in the Ernst Ludwig Kirchner Archive, Wittrach/Bern.
Provenance:
- Private collection Germany
- Galerie Henze & Ketterer, Wichtrach/Bern (label)
- Private collection Switzerland.
KIRCHNER, ERNST LUDWIG
Date: 1935/37.
Measurement: 39,5 x 29cm.
Frame/Pedestal: Framed.
Provenance:
- Private collection Germany