LOT 35222152

Escuela boloñesa, s.XVII. Círculo de GUIDO RENI

Bolognese school, 17th century. Circle of GUIDO RENI (Calvenzano di Vergato, 1575 - Bologna, 1642).
"Saint John on Calvary".
Oil on canvas.
Restorations visible on the back.
Measurements: 99 x 75 cm; 110 x 87,5 cm (frame).

Presenta restauraciones visibles al dorso, y etiquetas adheridas al dorso.

28 Dec 2021
Spain, Barcelona

"Saint John on Calvary".
Oil on canvas.

28 Dec 2021
Spain, Barcelona