Unsold
Lot 35256574

Escuela cretense del siglo XVII

Cretan school of the 17th century.
"Saint Augustine before the Holy Family".
Oil on panel.
Cradled. Restorations. Overpaint.
Measurements: 65,5 x 72 cm.

Engatillado. Restaurado. Repintes. Saltos de pintura. Madera cansada.
Timed
13 Jan 2022
Location
Spain, Barcelona