Unsold
Lot 35256243

Escuela española; S. XVII

Spanish school; second half of the seventeenth century.
"Santo Domingo de Guzman".
Oil on canvas.
Keep the original fabric.
Frame from the second half of the 19th century, with damage.
Measures: 101 x 145 cm; 103 x 147 cm (frame).

Marco de segunda mitad del siglo XIX, con desperfectos.
Timed
13 Jan 2022
Location
Spain, Barcelona