LOT 35256250
Escuela española; S.XVII
Spanish school; XVII century.
"Saint Thomas of Aquino".
Oil on copper.
It presents slight overepaints and faults in the pictorial surface.
Measurees: 14 x 10.5 cm.
Presenta leves repintes y faltas en la capa pictórica.
13 Jan 2022
Spain, Barcelona
Spanish school; XVII century.
"Saint Thomas of Aquino".
Oil on copper.
Measurees: 14 x 10.5 cm.
13 Jan 2022
Spain, Barcelona