Unsold
Lot 35256250

Escuela española; S.XVII

Spanish school; XVII century.
"Saint Thomas of Aquino".
Oil on copper.
It presents slight overepaints and faults in the pictorial surface.
Measurees: 14 x 10.5 cm.

Presenta leves repintes y faltas en la capa pictórica.
Timed
13 Jan 2022
Location
Spain, Barcelona