Escuela italiana; S. XVIII
Italian school; late 18th century.
"Penitent Saint Peter".
Oil on canvas. Relined.
It has a 19th century frame, with slight faults.
Measures: 91 x 72 cm; 104 x 85 cm (frame).
Posee marco del siglo XIX, con leves faltas. Este lote puede verse en la sede de Setdart Madrid, situada en la calle Velázquez 7.
"Penitent Saint Peter".
Oil on canvas. Relined.