LOT 35256766

Escuela italiana; S. XVIII

Italian school; late 18th century.
"Penitent Saint Peter".
Oil on canvas. Relined.
It has a 19th century frame, with slight faults.
Measures: 91 x 72 cm; 104 x 85 cm (frame).

Posee marco del siglo XIX, con leves faltas. Este lote puede verse en la sede de Setdart Madrid, situada en la calle Velázquez 7.

13 Jan 2022
Spain, Barcelona

"Penitent Saint Peter".
Oil on canvas. Relined.

13 Jan 2022
Spain, Barcelona