Unsold
Lot 35256772

Escuela italiana; S. XVIII

Italian school; century XVIII. "San Bartolome". Oil on canvas. Relined. Presents overrepaints and restorations. It has an 18th century frame with slight chips. Measures: 94 x 68 cm; 106 x 79 cm (frame). Presenta repintes y restauraciones. Posee marco del siglo XVIII con leves faltas. Este lote puede verse en la sede de Setdart Madrid, situada en... more
Timed
13 Jan 2022
Location
Spain, Barcelona