LOT 35256256

Escuela italiana; S.XVIII

Italian school; Second half of the 18th century.
"View of Tuscany village".
Drawing on paper.
Preserves remains of a label indicating the area of the landscape.
Presents original vintage wooden frame.
Measures: 21 x 28 cm; 30 x 36 cm (marco).

Conserva restos de una etiqueta indicando la zona del paisaje.
Presenta marco original de época en madera.

13 Jan 2022
Spain, Barcelona

"View of Tuscany village".
Drawing on paper.

13 Jan 2022
Spain, Barcelona