Escuela italiana; S.XVIII
Italian school; Second half of the 18th century.
"View of Tuscany village".
Drawing on paper.
Preserves remains of a label indicating the area of the landscape.
Presents original vintage wooden frame.
Measures: 21 x 28 cm; 30 x 36 cm (marco).
Conserva restos de una etiqueta indicando la zona del paisaje.
Presenta marco original de época en madera.
"View of Tuscany village".
Drawing on paper.