LOT 35174166

Escuela veneciana, circulo de Veronés; S. XVII

Venetian school, PAOLO VERONESE (Verona, 1528 - Venecia, 1588); XVII century.
"Christ in the Garden of Olives".
Oil on canvas. Old relined.
Presents restorations.
Measures: 97 x 62 cm; 122 x 88 cm (frame).

Presenta restauraciones. Reentelado antiguo. Este lote puede verse en la sede de Setdart Madrid, situada en la calle Velázquez 7.

28 Dec 2021
Spain, Barcelona

Oil on canvas. Old relined.
Presents restorations.

28 Dec 2021
Spain, Barcelona