Escuela veneciana, circulo de Veronés; S. XVII
Venetian school, PAOLO VERONESE (Verona, 1528 - Venecia, 1588); XVII century.
"Christ in the Garden of Olives".
Oil on canvas. Old relined.
Presents restorations.
Measures: 97 x 62 cm; 122 x 88 cm (frame).
Presenta restauraciones. Reentelado antiguo. Este lote puede verse en la sede de Setdart Madrid, situada en la calle Velázquez 7.
Oil on canvas. Old relined.
Presents restorations.