LOT 0062

Europe, XVIe siècle / Europe, 16th century

Description française:
Bas-relief d'un important retable en bois finement sculpté du 16ème siècle. Deux scènes de la passion: le Christ en prière au mont des Oliviers et l'arrestation du Christ.
Europe, XVIe siècle
H: 18cm - 7''
L/W : 44cm - 17,5"
Le bas relief repose sur un présentoir en métal.

Provenance:
Collection de Mme S.
Outremont

English description:
Bas-relief of a large, finely carved wooden altarpiece from the 16th century.
Two scenes of the Passion: Christ praying on the Mount of Olives,
and the arrest of Christ.
Europe, 16th century
H: 18cm - 7 ''
L / W: 44cm - 17.5 "
The bas-relief rests on a metal display.

Provenance:
Collection of Mrs S.
Outremont

08 Dec 2021
Canada, Montreal

Description française:
Europe, XVIe siècle
H: 18cm - 7''
L/W : 44cm - 17,5"

Provenance:
Collection de Mme S.
Outremont

English description:
and the arrest of Christ.
Europe, 16th century
H: 18cm - 7 ''
L / W: 44cm - 17.5 "

Provenance:
Collection of Mrs S.
Outremont

08 Dec 2021
Canada, Montreal