LOT 0313

European Art Deco bronze chiseled tray

European Art Deco bronze chiseled tray, with two side handles and carved jadeite "leaves and flowers" applications, small frosted glass plate decorated with "swallows" (diameter 7.5 cm) and rectangular onyx chest topped with a jadeite-like pressed glass figure, "cockerel". 13 x 24 x 8 cm.
Despojador art decó europeo en bronce cincelado, con dos asas laterales y aplicaciones en jadeíta tallada "hojas y flores", pequeño plato en cristal esmerilado decorado "golondrinas" (diámetro 7.5 cm) y cofre rectangular en ónix rematado con figura en vidrio prensado símil jadeíta, "gallo". 13 x 24 x 8 cm.

17 Nov 2021
Uruguay, Montevideo

17 Nov 2021
Uruguay, Montevideo