LOT 0053

European marine dagger

European marine dagger, 18th century. Carved blade. Handle in bronze with traces of gilding. Marked "anchor" and "crown". Hilt with carved bone handles, with small damage. Without scabbard. Total length 32 cm
Daga europea de marina siglo XVIII. Hoja tallada. Cabo y gavilán en bronce con restos de dorado. Gavilán marcado "ancla" y "corona". Empuñadura con cachas en hueso tallado, con pequeña avería. Sin vaina. Largo total 32 cm
.

06 Aug 2021
Uruguay, Montevideo

.

06 Aug 2021
Uruguay, Montevideo