Eye Body #2
Artist: Carolee Schneemann
Gelatin silver print on photo paper. 1963/(2005). C. 26.5 x 25 cm (sheet c. 35.5 x 28 cm). Unknown number of copies. Signed, dated and titled on the reverse. Printed in 2005. From the series “Eye Body: 36 Transformative Actions for Camera”.
Taxation: VAT: Margin Scheme
Deutsch:
Titel: „Eye Body“ #2
Beschreibung: Silbergelatineabzug auf Fotopapier. 1963/(2005). Ca. 26,5 x 25 cm (Blattgröße ca. 35,5 x 28 cm). Auflagenhöhe unbekannt. Verso signiert, datiert und betitelt.
Besteuerung: differenzbesteuert
Weitere Informationen: Abzug von 2005. Aus der Serie „Eye Body: 36 Transformative Actions for Camera“.
Proveienz: Galerie Barbara Gross, München; Privatsammlung, Süddeutschland, 2005 bei Vorgenannter erworben.
Life Data: 1939 Fox Chase (PA) – New Paltz (NY) 2019
Artist: Carolee Schneemann
Taxation: VAT: Margin Scheme
Deutsch:
Titel: „Eye Body“ #2