LOT 1775

FLEMISH SCHOOL Master active 1700 PORTRAIT OF A NOBLE

FLEMISH SCHOOL Master active 1700 PORTRAIT OF A NOBLE LADY Oil on paper, on wood. 25,5 cm x 19,5 cm (F. 49,5 cm x 44 cm). Verso: On the panel and stretchers diverse numbers. Part. min. restored, part. min. damaged. Frame.
FLÄMISCHE SCHULE Meister, tätig um 1700 PORTRAIT EINER ADLIGEN Öl auf Papier, maroufl. auf Holz. 25,5 cm x 19,5 cm (R. 49,5 cm x 44 cm). Verso: Auf der Platte und auf dem Keilrahmen diverse Nummerierungen. Part. min. rest., part. min. besch. Rahmen.

16 Mar 2019
Germany, Düsseldorf

16 Mar 2019
Germany, Düsseldorf