FREDERICK JUDD WAUGH (American, 1861-1940)
FREDERICK JUDD WAUGH (American, 1861-1940), mountain landscape, oil on canvas, signed lower right, unframed. Canvas has been cut down, stretcher marks, craquelure, scattered small tears and edge losses, yellowed varnish. Canvas 16''h, 24''w. Provenance: Estate of William Kranker, collector and dealer, Greenport, NY.