LOT 60
FRENCH ENGRAVER 19th CENTURY
Description: FRENCH ENGRAVER, 19th CENTURY
SCENES OF THE RAPE OF EUROPA
SCENES OF THE JUDGMENT OF PARIS
Pair of colored prints, cm. 32 x 19
Framed
INCISORE FRANCESE, XIX SECOLO
SCENE DEL RATTO DI EUROPA
SCENE DEL GIUDIZIO DI PARIDE
Coppia di stampe colorate, cm. 32 x 19
In cornice
10 Nov 2020
Italy, Rome
SCENES OF THE RAPE OF EUROPA
Framed
INCISORE FRANCESE, XIX SECOLO
SCENE DEL RATTO DI EUROPA
SCENE DEL GIUDIZIO DI PARIDE
In cornice
10 Nov 2020
Italy, Rome