FRENCH PAINTER - 19TH CENTURY
FRENCH PAINTER, 19TH CENTURY
INSIDE OF GOTHIC CASTLE WITH SOVEREIGNS
Oil on canvas, cm. 33 x 24
Not signed
Inscription 'Juillet 1829 - Fableau TR' on the stretcher, on the backside
Gilded frame
PITTORE FRANCESE, XIX SECOLO
INTERNO DI CASTELLO GOTICO CON REGNANTI CROCIATI
Olio su tela, cm. 33 x 24
Non firmato
Iscrizione 'Juillet 1829 - Fableau TR' sul telaio, al retro
Cornice dorata
FRENCH PAINTER, 19TH CENTURY
Oil on canvas, cm. 33 x 24
Not signed
Gilded frame
PITTORE FRANCESE, XIX SECOLO
Olio su tela, cm. 33 x 24
Non firmato
Cornice dorata