FRENCH PAINTER - 19TH CENTURY
FRENCH PAINTER, 19TH CENTURY
HILLY LANDSCAPE WITH FOREST AND CASTLE
Oil on canvas, cm. 49 x 81
Signed 'Alavoine', bottom right
FRAME
Swept frame in lacquered wood, of the 19th century
PITTORE FRANCESE, XIX SECOLO
PAESAGGIO COLLINARE CON BOSCO E CASTELLO
Olio su tela, cm. 49 x 81
Firmato 'Alavoine', in basso a destra
CORNICE
Cornice a guantiera in legno laccato, del XIX secolo
FRENCH PAINTER, 19TH CENTURY
Oil on canvas, cm. 49 x 81
FRAME
PITTORE FRANCESE, XIX SECOLO
Olio su tela, cm. 49 x 81
CORNICE