LOT 448

FRENCH PAINTER - 19TH CENTURY

FRENCH PAINTER, 19TH CENTURY

HILLY LANDSCAPE WITH FOREST AND CASTLE

Oil on canvas, cm. 49 x 81

Signed 'Alavoine', bottom right

FRAME

Swept frame in lacquered wood, of the 19th century

PITTORE FRANCESE, XIX SECOLO

PAESAGGIO COLLINARE CON BOSCO E CASTELLO

Olio su tela, cm. 49 x 81

Firmato 'Alavoine', in basso a destra

CORNICE

Cornice a guantiera in legno laccato, del XIX secolo

19 Dec 2019
Italy, Rome

FRENCH PAINTER, 19TH CENTURY

Oil on canvas, cm. 49 x 81

FRAME

PITTORE FRANCESE, XIX SECOLO

Olio su tela, cm. 49 x 81

CORNICE

19 Dec 2019
Italy, Rome