LOT 2446

FRENCH SCHOOL Early 19th C. Nude in boudoir Oil on firm

FRENCH SCHOOL Early 19th C. Nude in boudoir Oil on firm paper on wooden panel. 33.5 x 23 cm (F. 44 x 34.5 cm). Min. soiled, part. min. outbreaks of paint, rest. Frame. Provenance: Rhenish private collection. FRANZÖSISCHE SCHULE Frühes 19. Jh. Akt im Boudoir Öl auf festem Papier auf Holz. 33,5 x 23 cm (R. 44 x 34,5 cm). Min. verschmutzt, part. min. Farbausbrüche, rest. Rahmen. Provenienz: Rheinische Privatsammlung.FRENCH SCHOOL Early 19th C. Nude in boudoir Oil on firm paper on wooden panel. 33.5 x 23 cm (F. 44 x 34.5 cm). Min. soiled, part. min. outbreaks of paint, rest. Frame. Provenance: Rhenish private collection. FRANZÖSISCHE SCHULE Frühes 19. Jh. Akt im Boudoir Öl auf festem Papier auf Holz. 33,5 x 23 cm (R. 44 x 34,5 cm). Min. verschmutzt, part. min. Farbausbrüche, rest. Rahmen. Provenienz: Rheinische Privatsammlung.

14 Sep 2019
Germany, Düsseldorf

14 Sep 2019
Germany, Düsseldorf