LOT 2222

FRENCH SCHOOL Master active 2th half 18. century FOUR

FRENCH SCHOOL Master active 2th half 18. century FOUR WORK ON PAPER: FIGURINE STUDIES Each drawing red chak on hand-made paper. 23 x 18 cm (F. 38 x 32 cm). 26 x 18 cm (F. 43 x 33 cm). 27 x 18 cm (F. 41 x 31 cm). 30 x 17 cm (F. 43 x 28,5 cm). Part. slightly browned and stained. One drawing more foxing. Each drawing framed in passepartout and behind glass. Provenance: Private Collection Hesse. FRANZÖSISCHE SCHULE Meister tätig 2. Hälfte 18. Jh. VIER ARBEITEN: FIGURENSTUDIEN Jeweils Rötelzeichnung auf Büttenpapier. 23 x 18 cm (R. 38 x 32 cm). 27 x 19 cm (R. 43 x 33). 27 x 18 (R. 41 x 31) cm. 30 x 17 cm (R. 43 x 29 cm). Part. min. gebräunt und fleckig. Eine Arbeit stärker stockfleckig. Alle Arbeiten im Passepartout und hinter Glas gerahmt. Provenienz: Privatsammlung Hessen.FRENCH SCHOOL Master active 2th half 18. century FOUR WORK ON PAPER: FIGURINE STUDIES Each drawing red chak on hand-made paper. 23 x 18 cm (F. 38 x 32 cm). 26 x 18 cm (F. 43 x 33 cm). 27 x 18 cm (F. 41 x 31 cm). 30 x 17 cm (F. 43 x 28,5 cm). Part. slightly browned and stained. One drawing more foxing. Each drawing framed in passepartout and behind glass. Provenance: Private Collection Hesse. FRANZÖSISCHE SCHULE Meister tätig 2. Hälfte 18. Jh. VIER ARBEITEN: FIGURENSTUDIEN Jeweils Rötelzeichnung auf Büttenpapier. 23 x 18 cm (R. 38 x 32 cm). 27 x 19 cm (R. 43 x 33). 27 x 18 (R. 41 x 31) cm. 30 x 17 cm (R. 43 x 29 cm). Part. min. gebräunt und fleckig. Eine Arbeit stärker stockfleckig. Alle Arbeiten im Passepartout und hinter Glas gerahmt. Provenienz: Privatsammlung Hessen.

14 Sep 2019
Germany, Düsseldorf

14 Sep 2019
Germany, Düsseldorf