FRENCH SCHOOL Master active about 1800 GROUP OF FOUR
FRENCH SCHOOL Master active about 1800 GROUP OF FOUR SHEETS WITH SCENES OF THE OLD TESTAMENT Gouache on beige paper. Each 23 x 32 cm (visible size) (F. 43 x 48 cm). Part. min. damaged, a sheet more damaged with slight cracks and crease marks. All sheets in passepartout and framed behind glass. Provenance: South German Private Collection FRANZÖSISCHE SCHULE Meister tätig um 1800 GRUPPE AUS VIER ARBEITEN: SZENEN DES ALTEN TESTAMENTS Gouache auf beigefarbenem Papier. Jeweils 23 x 32 cm (Sichtmaß) (R. 43 x 48 cm). Part. leicht besch., ein Blatt stärker besch. mit leichten Einrissen und Knickspuren. Alle Blätter im Passepartout und hinter Glas gerahmt. Provenienz: Süddeutsche Privatsammlung.FRENCH SCHOOL Master active about 1800 GROUP OF FOUR SHEETS WITH SCENES OF THE OLD TESTAMENT Gouache on beige paper. Each 23 x 32 cm (visible size) (F. 43 x 48 cm). Part. min. damaged, a sheet more damaged with slight cracks and crease marks. All sheets in passepartout and framed behind glass. Provenance: South German Private Collection FRANZÖSISCHE SCHULE Meister tätig um 1800 GRUPPE AUS VIER ARBEITEN: SZENEN DES ALTEN TESTAMENTS Gouache auf beigefarbenem Papier. Jeweils 23 x 32 cm (Sichtmaß) (R. 43 x 48 cm). Part. leicht besch., ein Blatt stärker besch. mit leichten Einrissen und Knickspuren. Alle Blätter im Passepartout und hinter Glas gerahmt. Provenienz: Süddeutsche Privatsammlung.
[ translate ]View it on