FRENCH SCHOOL Master, active in the 18th century. RIVER
FRENCH SCHOOL Master, active in the 18th century. RIVER LANDSCAPE WITH FISHERMEN AND WALKER Oil on hardwood panel (parquetted). 27 x 33 cm (R. 40 x 46 cm). Part. min. old restored. Frame. Provenance: Hessian Private Collection. FRANZÖSISCHE SCHULE Meister, tätig im 18. Jh. FLUSSLANDSCHAFT MIT FISCHER UND WANDERERN Öl auf Hartholztafel (parkettiert). 27 x 33 cm (R. 40 x 46 cm). Part. min. altrest. Rahmen. Provenienz: Hessische Privatsammlung.