LOT 2033

FRIEDRICH EMIL KLEIN 1841 Elberfeld - 1921 Duesseldorf

FRIEDRICH EMIL KLEIN 1841 Elberfeld - 1921 Duesseldorf Emperor Friedrich Wilhelm III on horseback Oil on canvas (relined). 72 x 61 cm (F. 95 x 84 cm). Signed lower middle 'Fr. Emil Klein'. Min. rest., min. damaged. Frame.
FRIEDRICH EMIL KLEIN 1841 Elberfeld - 1921 Düsseldorf Kaiser Friedrich Wilhelm III zu Pferde Öl auf Leinwand (doubl.). 72 x 61 cm (R. 95 x 84 cm). Mittig unten signiert 'Fr. Emil Klein'. Min. rest., min. besch. Rahmen.

16 Mar 2019
Germany, Düsseldorf

16 Mar 2019
Germany, Düsseldorf