Unsold
Lot 0261

F.SALATHÉ (1793-1858), Thermal Baths of Sciacca

Friedrich Salathé (1793 Binningen bei Basel - 1858 Paris), View of San Calogero and the thermal baths of Sciacca, c. 1830, Aquatint Technique: Hand colored Aquatint on Paper Inscription: unten links bezeichnet: "Peint par Brune d'après l'esquisse de Mr. le Cte. de Forbin." und unten rechts signiert: "Gravé par Salathé", unten mittig bezeichnet:... more
Date
15 Jan 2022
Location
Germany, Frankfurt