LOT 1180

Five pair of hoop earrings - Roman, 1st - 2nd century AD

Five pair of hoop earrings

Roman, 1st - 2nd century AD

''. Diameters approx. 1.2 - 1.7 cm. Totalling ca. 7.2 g.

provenance: former collection of K. Messner, Munich
Fünf Paar Bügelohrringe

Römisch, 1.- 2. Jh. n. Chr.

Gelbgold 900/-. D. ca. 1,2 bis 1,7 cm. Zus. ca. 7,2 g.

Provenienz: ehemals Sammlung K. Messner, München

07 Apr 2024
Germany, Munich

Five pair of hoop earrings

Roman, 1st - 2nd century AD

Fünf Paar Bügelohrringe

Römisch, 1.- 2. Jh. n. Chr.

07 Apr 2024
Germany, Munich