LOT 514
Flower of work of cabinetmaker in marquetry representing a temple of square plan surrounded by bells and surmounted by a finial. Differentiated decoration on each side. Alsace ? Height 57 cm. Accidents and missing parts
Fleur de travail d'ébéniste en marqueterie figurant un temple de plan carré entouré de clochetons et surmonté d'un épi de faîtage. Décor différencié sur chaque face. Alsace ? Haut. 57 cm. Accidents et manques
07 May 2021
France, Auxerre
07 May 2021
France, Auxerre