LOT 0067

France, époque Louis XVI / France, Louis XVI period

Description française

Paire de fauteuils en bois couleur vanille, reposent sur pieds fuselés et cannelés. Le siège, les accoudoirs et le dossier sont capitonnés et garnis d'une tapisserie à décor animalier cerclé de fleurs. France, époque Louis XVI.
H: 89cm - 35''

English Description

Pair of vanilla-colored wooden armchairs, based on tapered and fluted legs. The seat, the armrests and the back are padded and furnished with a tapestry decorated with wild animals and flowers. France, Louis XVI period

13 Jul 2021
Canada, Montreal

Description française

H: 89cm - 35''

English Description

13 Jul 2021
Canada, Montreal