LOT 7654

Fred Tiger (*1976), zeitgenössischer Berliner

Fred Tiger (*1976), zeitgenössischer Berliner Maler, ''The Spiral'', 2016, Mixed Media mit partieller Abklebung und Übermalung in Lack und Öl auf Hartfaser, verso sign. u. Etikett von Saatchi Art, 60 x 80 cm, ger. 78 x 98 cm

English: Fred Tiger (born 1976), contemporary Berlin painter, ''The Spiral'', 2016, mixed media with partial decals and overpainting in lacquer and oil on hardboard, verso sign. u. Label of Saatchi Art. 60 x 80 cm, framed 78 x 98 cm

06 Apr 2019
Germany, Berlin

06 Apr 2019
Germany, Berlin