LOT 0366

French clock

French clock, 18th century. Smooth cedar case. Machine with embossed bronze dial "country scene". White enamel dial with Roman numerals, inscribed by the seller Luis José Lorman, La Coruña. 25 x 50 x 25 cm. Not working.
Reloj francés campagnard, siglo XVIII. Caja en cedro liso. Máquina con cuadrante en bronce repujado "escena de campo". Esfera en esmalte blanco con números romanos, con inscripción del vendedor Luis José Lorman, La Coruña. 25 x 50 x 25 cm. No funciona.

17 Nov 2021
Uruguay, Montevideo

17 Nov 2021
Uruguay, Montevideo