French clock
French clock, machine A. Dehais, Paris, 19th century, in wood with openwork and chiselled bronze "faces and gargoyles" mounts. Bronze dial with enamelled Roman numerals. Not working. 44 x 37 cm.
Reloj cartel francés máquina A. Dehais, Paris, siglo XIX, en madera con monturas en bronce calado y cincelado "caras y gárgolas". Esfera en bronce con números romanos esmaltados. No funciona. 44 x 37 cm.