LOT 0367

French clock

French clock, machine A. Dehais, Paris, 19th century, in wood with openwork and chiselled bronze "faces and gargoyles" mounts. Bronze dial with enamelled Roman numerals. Not working. 44 x 37 cm.
Reloj cartel francés máquina A. Dehais, Paris, siglo XIX, en madera con monturas en bronce calado y cincelado "caras y gárgolas". Esfera en bronce con números romanos esmaltados. No funciona. 44 x 37 cm.

17 Nov 2021
Uruguay, Montevideo

17 Nov 2021
Uruguay, Montevideo