Fulvio Bianconi, Experimental vase, model 3541
Fulvio Bianconi
Experimental vase, model 3541
Venini
Italy, c. 1950
polychrome patchwork glass and murrine
3.5 w × 3.25 d × 7 h in (9 × 8 × 18 cm)
Provenance: Private Collection
Literature: Fulvio Bianconi at Venini, Barovier and Sonego, pg. 188 illustrates model
Condition Report: Excellent condition.
Fulvio Bianconi
Experimental vase, model 3541
Venini
Italy, c. 1950