LOT 0126

Fulvio Bianconi, Monumental Fasce Orizzontali vase

Fulvio Bianconi
Monumental Fasce Orizzontali vase, model 1522

Venini
Italy, c. 1953
glass with polychrome bands
7 dia × 17 h in (18 × 43 cm)

Provenance: Private Collection

Exhibited: Fulvio Bianconi at Venini, 13 September 2015 ? 10 January 2016, Le Stanze del Vetro, Venice

Literature: Fulvio Bianconi at Venini, Barovier and Sonego, ppg. 256, 261 illustrate this example
Condition Report: Excellent condition.

11 Jun 2021
USA, Chicago, IL

Fulvio Bianconi

Venini
Italy, c. 1953
glass with polychrome bands
7 dia × 17 h in (18 × 43 cm)

11 Jun 2021
USA, Chicago, IL