Fulvio Bianconi, Pezzato vase, model 4912
Fulvio Bianconi
Pezzato vase, model 4912
Venini
Italy, c. 1951
polychrome patchwork glass
3.75 w × 3.5 d × 4.5 h in (10 × 9 × 11 cm)
Three-line acid stamp to underside ‘Venini Murano Italia'. Paper label to underside ‘Venini Murano Venezia New York 125 E. 55th N. 4912 Made in Italy'.
Provenance: Private Collection, New York
Literature: Fulvio Bianconi at Venini, Barovier and Sonego, pg. 186 illustrates model
Condition Report: Condition of the item is not included in this description. Condition reports are available from Wright upon request. Wright strongly recommends that you review a condition report for each item on which you plan to bid. Email condition@wright20.com to request a condition report.
Fulvio Bianconi
Pezzato vase, model 4912
Venini
Italy, c. 1951
polychrome patchwork glass