LOT 0173

Fulvio Bianconi, Vase

Fulvio Bianconi
Vase

Italy, 1985
glass with polychrome applications
6.25 w × 5.5 d × 13.5 h in (16 × 14 × 34 cm)

Incised signature and date to underside 'Fulvio Bianconi 1985 Murano'.

Provenance: Private Collection
Condition Report: Excellent condition.

11 Jun 2021
USA, Chicago, IL

Fulvio Bianconi
Vase

Italy, 1985

11 Jun 2021
USA, Chicago, IL