LOT 0173
Fulvio Bianconi, Vase
Fulvio Bianconi
Vase
Italy, 1985
glass with polychrome applications
6.25 w × 5.5 d × 13.5 h in (16 × 14 × 34 cm)
Incised signature and date to underside 'Fulvio Bianconi 1985 Murano'.
Provenance: Private Collection
Condition Report: Excellent condition.
11 Jun 2021
USA, Chicago, IL
Fulvio Bianconi
Vase
Italy, 1985
11 Jun 2021
USA, Chicago, IL