LOT 1639

GEORG ANTON RASMUSSEN, SOMMERLICHER FJORD

GEORG ANTON RASMUSSEN 1842 Stavangen - 1914 Berlin Summer fjord Oil on wooden panel. 23.5 x 36 cm (F. 39 x 51 cm). Signed lower left 'A. Rasmussen'. Rest. Frame. Provenance: Rhenish private collection.GEORG ANTON RASMUSSEN 1842 Stavangen - 1914 Berlin Sommerlicher Fjord oel auf Holz. 23,5 x 36 cm (R. 39 x 51 cm). Signiert unten links 'A. Rasmussen'. Rest. Rahmen. Provenienz: Rheinische Privatsammlung.

10 Sep 2021
Germany, Düsseldorf

10 Sep 2021
Germany, Düsseldorf