LOT 2070

GROSSE DATIERTE IKONE MIT FÜNF HEILIGEN, DARUNTER DER HEILIGE WLADIMIR

Origin: Russland, datiert 1914

Technique: Verbund dreier Bretter mit zwei profilierten Rückseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, vergoldeter Rand ornamental graviert

Dimension: 44,4 x 37,5 cm

A LARGE DATED ICON SHOWING ST. VLADIMIR AND FOUR SELECTED SAINTS Russian, dated 1914 Tempera on wood panel. The haloes and the border made of gold, ornately incised. Vertical cracks. 44.4 x 37.5 cm.

06 Nov 2021
Russia

Dimension: 44,4 x 37,5 cm

06 Nov 2021
Russia