LOT 1686

GUSTAV KURT STEVER, KueNSTLERIN MIT HUND AN DER

GUSTAV KURT STEVER 1823 Riga - 1877 Duesseldorf Artist with dog in front of easel Oil on canvas (relined). 96 x 80 cm (F. 135 x 120 cm). Signed and dated lower right 'Stever 76'. Min. damaged, rest. Frame.GUSTAV KURT STEVER 1823 Riga - 1877 Duesseldorf Kuenstlerin mit Hund an der Staffelei oel auf Leinwand (doubl.). 96 x 80 cm (R. 135 x 120 cm). Signiert und datiert unten rechts 'Stever 76'. Min. besch., rest. Rahmen.

10 Sep 2021
Germany, Düsseldorf

10 Sep 2021
Germany, Düsseldorf