Sold
Lot 47

Georg JENSEN (Orfèvre) A set of three silver cutleries. Silversmith and hallmarks. Total Weight. 215,4 g

GEORG JENSEN (ORFÈVRE) Deux couverts de service en argent martelé, l'un modèle "Acorn" l'autre modèle "Grøntgaffel". Poinçons d'orfèvre. On y joint une cuillère de service modèle "Saga". Poinçon d'orfèvre. A set of three silver cutleries, one from the "Acorn" serie, the other from the "Grøntgaffel's" and the last from the "Saga's". hallmarked... more
Date
26 Oct 2021
Location
Catalogue