Login | Register
It's Fast & Free!
Invest in Art
Art Investment Advisory
My Searches
Quick access and email alerts!
Wish List
Never lose your favourite lots!

Lot 30: Georg MERKEL 1881 - 1976 Paysage des Andelys

1881 - 1976
Paysage des Andelys
Huile sur toile
Signée en bas à gauche "Merkel"
h: 55 w: 65 cm

Provenance : Vente Paris, Millon & Associés, 22 juin 2011, lot 131
Collection particulière, Monaco

Commentaire : Oil on canvas ; signed lower left

Translate to English
View on...
» Artcurial
Date:
16 Oct 11:00
Sale price:
not published
Location:
Auction house:
Artcurial