George Grosz
1893 – Berlin – 1959
”Hunger”. 1924
Lithograph on paper. 36,5 × 24,6 cm (49,5 × 32,8 cm). (14 ⅜ × 9 ⅝ in. (19 ½ × 12 ⅞ in.)) Signed. Catalogue raisonné: Dückers E 99 a (of b). One of approx. 100 prints. One sheet (of 7) from the portfolio: Hunger, 7 Originallithografien. Berlin, Neuer Deutscher Verlag, 1924.
Sold for:
1,250 EUR (incl. premium)
1893 – Berlin – 1959
”Hunger”. 1924
Sold for:
1,250 EUR (incl. premium)