Login | Register
It's Fast & Free!
Invest in Art
Art Investment Advisory
My Searches
Quick access and email alerts!
Wish List
Never lose your favourite lots!

Lot 24: Georges LAPCHINE 1885 - 1950 Paysage d'hiver

1885 - 1950
Paysage d'hiver
Huile sur toile
Signée en bas à gauche "G. Lapchine", contresignée et annotée au dos "G. Lapchine 6 rue Aumont Thieville Paris 17"
h: 89 w: 130 cm

Provenance : Vente Paris, Hôtel Drouot, Me Yann Le Mouel, 14 décembre 2009, lot 13
Collection particulière, Monaco

Commentaire : Oil on canvas; signed lower left, signed again and annotated on the reverse

Translate to English
View on...
» Artcurial
Date:
16 Oct 11:00
Sale price:
not published
Location:
Auction house:
Artcurial