LOT 254

Georges MATHIEU - Symboles

Georges MATHIEU - Symboles

This description has been translated automatically:

Georges MATHIEU (1921 - 2012)
Symbols, 1965

Original lithograph (Printed in the Mourlot Workshops)
Signed in the plate
On paper: 70 x 50 cm
Created for the artist's personal exhibition at the Galerie Charpentier in 1965.

Excellent condition

We can provide shipping quote and service under demand

ORIGINAL CONTENT :

Georges MATHIEU (1921 - 2012)
Symboles, 1965

Lithographie originale (Imprimée dans les Ateliers Mourlot)
Signée dans la planche
Sur papier 70 x 50 cm
Créée pour l'exposition personnelle de l'artiste à la Galerie Charpentier en 1965.

Excellent état

10 Mar 2024
Switzerland, Neuchatel

Georges MATHIEU - Symboles

Georges MATHIEU (1921 - 2012)
Symbols, 1965

Signed in the plate
On paper: 70 x 50 cm

Excellent condition

ORIGINAL CONTENT :

Georges MATHIEU (1921 - 2012)
Symboles, 1965

Signée dans la planche
Sur papier 70 x 50 cm

Excellent état

10 Mar 2024
Switzerland, Neuchatel